Privacy Declaration

Diede Huver, located at De Nieuwe Erven 3, 5431 NV Cuijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.diedehuver.nl
De Nieuwe Erven 3, 5431 NV Cuijk
+31615570529

Personal data that we process
Diede Huver processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Diede Huver processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data from you:

  • Health

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

  • Diede Huver processes your personal data for the following purposes:
  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
  • Diede Huver also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Diede Huver makes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Diede Huver).

How long we keep personal data
Diede Huver does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. As a dietician, Diede Huver is required by the WGBO law to keep medical data for at least 20 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Diede Huver only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Diede Huver only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Diede Huver and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to dietist@diedehuver.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Diede Huver would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Diede Huver takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact dietist@diedehuver.nl